Log In| View Cart (0)
Browse: Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Record Groups

Auslander, Sari | Los Angeles Museum of the Holocaust

Name: Auslander, Sari
Variant Name: Sari Goldstein


Historical Note: Sari Auslander was born on August 14, 1910 in Poland. resided in the New Palestine Displaced Persons Camp from October 2, 1945 until December 11, 1946. On February 7, 1947, she embarked on the S.S. Ernie Pyle for the United States. She arrived on February 18, 1947 in New York. Just after she married, Sari was naturalized as a U.S. citizen on August 28, 1953.





Page Generated in: 0.069 seconds (using 102 queries).
Using 5.72MB of memory. (Peak of 5.86MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-3
Copyright ©2017 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign